Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Academy Leadership

Jerry Reeder

Jerry Reeder

Headmaster
Robby Parker

Robby Parker

Upper School Principal
Lori Edgemon

Lori Edgemon

Grammar School Principal
Amy Bolton

Amy Bolton

Upper School Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Allen

Elizabeth Allen

Grammar School Assistant Principal

Administrative Team

Camille Barker

Camille Barker

Admissions Director
Jeff Bell

Jeff Bell

Athletics Director
Amanda Kruse

Amanda Kruse

Finance Director
Catherine Looser

Catherine Looser

Events Coordinator
Lesa Roberts

Lesa Roberts

Curriculum Director
Heidi Simmons

Heidi Simmons

Technology Director
Michele Tate

Michele Tate

Business Administrator
Katie Taylor

Katie Taylor

Marketing Director

Support Staff

Vicki Baldwin

Vicki Baldwin

Administrative Assistant to the Grammar School Principal and Assistant Principal
KC Barry

KC Barry

Student Success Coordinator
Kacey Baxter

Kacey Baxter

Upper School Nurse
Mary Case

Mary Case

Grammar School Administrative Assistant
Lori Clark

Lori Clark

Upper School Nurse, Upper School Health Science
Stephanie Clark

Stephanie Clark

Administrative Assistant to Admissions
Michelle Dodd

Michelle Dodd

Upper School Counselor
Lisa Fletcher

Lisa Fletcher

Custodian
Jennifer Jaeger

Jennifer Jaeger

Grammar School Nurse
Hannah Jernigan

Hannah Jernigan

Associate School Counselor
Dee Dee Johnston

Dee Dee Johnston

Graphics and Communications Specialist
Becky Keller

Becky Keller

Assistant to the Athletic Director
Julia Lee

Julia Lee

Custodian
Allyson McCarley

Allyson McCarley

Grammar School Tutor
Stephanie McGlathery

Stephanie McGlathery

Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster
Heather Porter

Heather Porter

College Counselor
Melissa Ricks

Melissa Ricks

Before School Care
Donna Roby

Donna Roby

Administrative Assistant to the Business Office
Jill Scarlett

Jill Scarlett

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Amy Thomas

Amy Thomas

Grammar School Counselor
Clark Tillman

Clark Tillman

After School Care Director
Vida Wann

Vida Wann

Administrative Assistant
Donnie Weston

Donnie Weston

Facilities Director
Kathleen White

Kathleen White

Administrative Assistant

Transitional Kindergarten

Kindergarten

First Grade

Second Grade

Third Grade

Fourth Grade

Fifth Grade

Sixth Grade

Grammar School Specials

Tahis Annegan

Tahis Annegan

Grammar School Spanish
Priscilla Cole

Priscilla Cole

Grammar PE
Julie Cook

Julie Cook

Grammar Music
Nora Douglas

Nora Douglas

Grammar School Media Specialist
Audrey Geron

Audrey Geron

Grammar School Art
Michael Henson

Michael Henson

Grammar School PE, Upper School Drivers Ed
Stephanie McGlathery

Stephanie McGlathery

Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster
Debbie Riser

Debbie Riser

Grammar School Computer
Andrew Smith

Andrew Smith

Grammar PE, Grammar Athletic Director, JV Boys Basketball
Amanda Utley

Amanda Utley

Grammar School PE
Jonathan Willis

Jonathan Willis

Fine Arts Director

Middle School

Audrey Christensen

Audrey Christensen

Upper School Bible & English
Claire Hoffman

Claire Hoffman

Upper School History
Tyanna Holbrook

Tyanna Holbrook

Upper School Math
Stacey McCartney

Stacey McCartney

7th & 8th Grade Bible
Devin Pond

Devin Pond

Upper School Science
Carley Rodriguez

Carley Rodriguez

Upper School Math
Heather Thomas

Heather Thomas

Upper School Math

High School

Laura Beth Barnes

Laura Beth Barnes

Upper School Rhetoric & English
Carol Chandler

Carol Chandler

Upper School English
Wendell Cook

Wendell Cook

Upper School Math
Angie Cowart

Angie Cowart

Upper School Math
Erika Cox

Erika Cox

Upper School Biology, Chemistry, & AP Chemistry
Trey Fuller

Trey Fuller

Upper School Bible
Robin Hodges

Robin Hodges

Upper School Science
Tyanna Holbrook

Tyanna Holbrook

Upper School Math
Cortney Hutcheson

Cortney Hutcheson

Upper School History, Varsity Football Coach
Andrew McCombs

Andrew McCombs

Upper School Bible, Middle School Athletic Director
Lyz Mokler

Lyz Mokler

Upper School Science
Koren Olinger

Koren Olinger

Upper School History
Emily Polak

Emily Polak

Upper School English
Kevin Rose

Kevin Rose

Upper School History, Varsity Football Coach

Upper School Electives

Laura Beth Barnes

Laura Beth Barnes

Upper School Rhetoric & English
Amanda Buck

Amanda Buck

Upper School Engineering
Jessica Cavender

Jessica Cavender

Upper School Robotics & Computer Science
Carol Chandler

Carol Chandler

Upper School English
Lori Clark

Lori Clark

Upper School Nurse, Upper School Health Science
Sarah Dove

Sarah Dove

Upper School Art
Jean Henderson

Jean Henderson

Upper School PE, Varsity Girls Basketball Assistant Coach
Michael Henson

Michael Henson

Grammar School PE, Upper School Drivers Ed
Trey Hodge

Trey Hodge

Upper School Logistics
Mary Ann McCrary

Mary Ann McCrary

8th Grade Health, Upper School Permanent Substitute
Lyz Mokler

Lyz Mokler

Upper School Science
Brittany Moore

Brittany Moore

Upper School Spanish & French
JD Nave

JD Nave

Varsity Football Head Coach, Middle School PE
Kimberly Pugh

Kimberly Pugh

Upper School Choir Director, Worship Team, Voice Teacher
Melissa Romine

Melissa Romine

Upper School Spanish
Tracy Thompson

Tracy Thompson

Upper School Art
Jonathan Willis

Jonathan Willis

Fine Arts Director